2022

Duello a 3 for flute, violin and viola (2016)

28.11.2022

Concert “Flute in contemporary music – non-standard ways of playing and producing sound

Krakow, Cultural Center “Dworek Biało Prądnicki”, Main Building, Fireplace Room

Spółdzielnia Muzyczna Contemporary Ensemble

Bujdy i Bujanki for piano trio, chamber ensemble and electronics (2022)

21.11.2022

Concert “NEW Music – Flow Unit and the Young” Concert

Warsaw, Prom Kultury Saska Kępa

Trio flow unit (Anna Kwiatkowska, Adam Kośmieja and Mikołaj Pałosz), Orchestra of ZSM in Radom, Przemysław Zych – conductor, Adam Porębski – electronics

The Thing for cello solo (2021)

28.10.2022

Concert Lichtspiele

Wien, Alte Schmiede Kunstverein Wien

Tomasz Skweres – cello

Bujdy i Bujanki for piano trio, chamber ensemble and electronics (2022), prapremiere

28.10.2022

Concert “New Music”

Radom, ZSM, Krzysztof Penderecki Concert Hall

Trio flow unit (Anna Kwiatkowska, Adam Kośmieja and Mikołaj Pałosz), Orchestra of ZSM in Radom, Przemysław Zych – conductor, Adam Porębski – electronics

Muzyka złudzeń (The music of illusions) for chamber orchestra and electronics (2022)

02.10.2022

The concert “Around the city” as part of the inauguration of the 2022-23 OMN season
Katowice, the seat of the Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra, Chamber Hall

New Music Orchestra, Szymon Bywalec – conductor, Adam Porębski – electronics

reLudia for flute, clarinet and piano (2022)

28.08.2022

„Winter Wonderland – Chamber music” concert

Sydney (Australia), Mosman Art Gallery

wyk. The Hourglass Ensemble (Ewa Kowalski – flute, Andrew Kennedy – clarinet, Anna Rutkowska-Schock – piano)

reLudia for flute, clarinet and piano (2022), prapremiere

27.08.2022

koncert „Winter Wonderland – Chamber music”

Sydney (Australia), Utzon Room Sydney Opera House

The Hourglass Ensemble (Ewa Kowalski – flute, Andrew Kennedy – clarinet, Anna Rutkowska-Schock – piano)

Shire Bet Haknesset – five synagogue songs based on Abraham Lichtenstein’s melodies for organ, cantor and children’s choir (2021)

27.08.2022

XV International Organ Festival in the Cathedral Basilica

Szczecin, Bazylika Archikatedralna

Jacek Ścibor – cantor, Jakub Stefek – organ, Children’s Choir of the West Pomeranian University of Technology “Don Diri Don”, Dariusz Dyczewski – conductor, Monika Walczukiewicz – choir accompaniment

Phantom Trio for violin, cello and piano (2020), prapremiere

23.07.2022

concert announcing “Warsaw Autumn”

Warsaw, Komuna Warszawa

Trio flow unit (Anna Kwiatkowska – violin, Adam Kośmieja – piano, Mikołaj Pałosz – cello)

Shire Bet Haknesset – five synagogue songs based on the melodies of Abraham Lichtenstein for solo organ (2021), prapremiere

07.07.2022

Synagogal Organ Music „Beetwen Past and Future”

Jerusalem (Israel), Kreuzgang der Erlöserkirche

Jakub Stefek – organ

Muzyka złudzeń (The music of illusions) for chamber orchestra and electronics (2022), prapremiere

27.05.2022

33rd Festival of Polish Contemporary Music “Musica Polonica Nova”
Wrocław, National Forum of Music, Red Hall

New Music Orchestra, Szymon Bywalec – conductor, Adam Porębski – electronics

Xchange for two flutes and harpsichord or piano (2022), prapremiere

25.05.2022

33rd Festival of Polish Contemporary Music “Musica Polonica Nova”, concert of the Wrocław Branch of the Polish Composers’ Union
Wrocław, the National Forum of Music, Chamber Hall

Agata Kielar Długosz, Łukasz Długosz – flutes, Marek Toporowski – harpsichord

Sol Invictus α – audiovisual work for electronics and video with a stage layer in collaboration with Angelika Iżykowska and Agnieszka Smętek (2022), prapremiere

14.05.2022

33rd Festival of Polish Contemporary Music “Musica Polonica Nova”, special event Random Check III as part of the Night of Museums
Wrocław, National Forum of Music, Red Hall

Adam Porębski – computer, Angelika Iżykowska – visualizations, Agnieszka Smętek – stage movement

Sol Invictus β – interactive installation in collaboration with Angelika Iżykowska (2022), prapremiere

14.05.2022

33rd Festival of Polish Contemporary Music “Musica Polonica Nova”, special event Random Check III as part of the Night of Museums

Wrocław, National Forum of Music, Red Hall

Half-piece for alto saxophone (2021)

26.04.2022

„Polish Saxophone Works” Concert

Budapest (Hungary), University of Music Ferenc Liszt Auditorium

Ryszard Żołędziewski – saxophone

FluteDiving for flute solo (2020)

22.04.2022

Wrocław Flute Meetings Past? Future!

Wrocław, Eugeniusz Geppert Academy of Fine Arts, Neon Gallery

Natalia Jarząbek – flute

What was great from the cycle Three songs for baritone and piano to words by Czesław Miłosz (2013)

27.03.2022

VIII Polish Duo Competition, auditions and the Concert of Laureates (category vocal-instrumental duets)

Wrocław, Karol Lipiński Academy of Music, Concert Hall

Tomasz Łykowski – baritone, Piotr Lara – piano

© Adam Porębski | Wykonanie projektu - StronyART | Theme - Music Artist